WISD announces honor roll

Date: Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Dfisher@wylienews.com

 

Wylie ISD has announced students names for the first six weeks honor roll.

They are:

Cox Elementary
Second Grade - Grant Bellah, Nathan Cline, Taylor Davis, Sophia DeMolay, Justino Grilli, Brenden Healey, Nico Herrera, Anisa Hosseini, Quincy Jackson, Amyrra Jakaria, Riley Leary, Elizabeth Lee, Brenna Price, Ian Schilhab, Phoebe Sidwell, Michael Still, Zachary Taylor, Nathan Tompkins and Dylan Weintraub.
Third Grade - Cooper Andrews, Emma Chambers, Travis Close, Keiton DeLany, Emily Easley, Vanessa Eng, Christopher Hattaway, Jessica Havard, Peyton Henderson, Tommy Jennings, Kristian Jones, Grace Kingston, Brandon Lam, Siddhant Sanchala, Yesha Sanchala, Ka'Tlynn Sheffield, Haley Spiegel, Madilyn Stokes, Lauren Wentz, Grace Whittington and Michael Wiseman.
Fourth Grade – Lindsey Brandow, Austin Byboth, Jordan Dudley, Madison Gardner, Jasmin Goble, Izeah Guandique, Sierra Guggenbuehl, Everett Janway, Emerson Lee, Makaela MacDonald, Samantha Nicholson, Lauren PeCoy, Joqsan Ruiz-Garcia, Nathan Schoeck, Mimi Smith, Giovanna Valdez, Nathan Van Horne, Erin Vana, Priya Varghese, Greta Williams and Nathan Wolfe.

Akin Elementary
Second grade - Bryanna Barrera, Jessica Harlow, Oliver Johnson, Landry Norris, Nyah Thorpe, Elijah Crew, Jacob Pryor Haley Shewmake, Samantha Springfield, Ethan Umanos, Jaxson Hill, Cody Hogan, Jayden Norman, Brent Oksanen, Abigail Ritter, Parker Sims, Brookelyn Smith, ooper Flowers, Celeste Knowles, Dylan Smith, Stephen Tykoski, Allison Yarbrough, Kendall Bruner, Sara Clark, Narissa Hopps, Gabriel Moreno, Alexyss Ott, McKayla Simpson,
Third grade - Anthony Caro, Colson Flowers, Carter McClendon, Nicholas Messick, Luke Pendley, Cameron Harrington, Kenny Melton, Trent Beamer, McKinley Bennett, Parker Herzog, Annalise Holifield, Parker Marshall, Lanie Morgan, Brittney Blythe, Jacob Bruecks, Reilly Clark, Gabbie Freeman, Erin Hite, Laura Jo Prock, Bianka Rodriguez
Fourth grade - Addie McCain, Jamie Zaborsky, Lauren Chumbley, Trey Peterson, Jordan Chancellor, Daniel Fox, Samuel Gagnon-Hartman, Sebastian Montiel, Sarah Wise, Samantha Camacho, Brett Hogan, Aurelia Holifield, Kaylea Norman, Sawyer Tolleson, Blake Tucker.

Birmingham Elementary
Second grade - Arin Islam Ahmad, Arin Islam Media Kerim Barwai, Brerndon Michael Baskeyfield, Belma Besic, Trenton James Calhoun, Leannah Kay Cass, Selby Pate Causey, Jabari Patrick Dawkins, Summer K. Ellis, Stephen Lynn Farthing, Jose Jesus Gallegos, Christopher Joel Gonzalez, Jaron David Henry, Valeria A. Herrera, Dustin Wayne Huddleston, Sara Colleene Johnson Zackary Charles Johnson, Zachary Aaron Kvale, Samuel Joshua LeMay, Peirre Louka, Brooklyn Leigh Magiera, Matin Ramazan Nimat, Savannah Payton O’Neal, Aaron Aret Okolo, Luis Antonio Ortiz Reyes, Brandon Keih Pierce, Kennedy Danae Plains, Alyssa Deann Porcase, Alexis Rachelle Portlock, Jonathon A. Reyes, Layne Christoher Ridley, Dylan Alexander Smith, Vu Hoang Tran, Preston Scott Trueblood, Chasit Rene Whitson, Trevor Brandon Williams, Abigail Juliet Zuniga.
Third grade - Obinna Kingsley Ahanotu-Ejikeme, Cheyenne Meryl Allen, Nash Austin Allen, Peyton Scott Amy, Jacob Augistine Beddingfield, Jonah William Branch, Andy Angel Britt, Brayden Devere Cass, David Cerda, Devin Ostin Crabtrey, Kiersten Serenity Crenshaw, Kayli Nicole Criswell, Dawson Rex, Duffey, Habte Nuri Dula, Lynn Ellis Durham, Baylie Alexis Etchieson, Jeffrey Adu Fordjour, Jennifer Payton Frauenheim, Jordan Nicole Gilbert, Kainan Micah Godgrey, Thomas Allen Griffeth, Madison elizabeth Harbison, Chanel Deshawn Hawkins, Austin Michael Hitchcock, Keliann Lauren Hulsey, Joshua Michael Jaynes, Britney Rene Jones, Francies Mathew Kendama, Clairece Augustine Lopez, Juleanne Alisha Marshall, Emmalene Ambrosia McFarlane, Olivia Mesnard, Khalil Dyani Miles, Payton Shelby Parker, Trinity Lanelle Points, Justin Lee Smith, Lakshdeep Singh Sukhija, Hannah Elyse Weaver, Cameron Neill Whitney, Samuel Gregg Wooding, Zavier Thomas Yohe.
Fourth grade - Jazzlyn Alexi Birk-Cockburn, Caleb Lee Calhoun, Christopher Castro, Trent Michael Darby, Mitchell Domingos, Kaitlyn Foote, Richardo Garcia, Evan Dean Griffin, Wesley Sloan Hedden, Fahar Mohammad Khan, Krystal Caitlin Kierstead, Rebecca Susan McCord, Brooke Nicole Mitchell, Valeria A. Noriega, Keshante’ Monquie Patton, Jose Daniel Escalante Ruiz, Seth Daniel Sehon, Alaan Ali Sharif.

Dodd Elementary
Second grade - Caleb Adcock, Dzidzor Amorin, Shirley Berthelot, Kevin Betancourt, Bradyn Bright, Jacquelyn Carr, Megan Cacaddan, Tinatsei Chingaya, Trista Clark, Tyrus Grover, Taya Hambly, Autumn Hamm, Olivia Hawthrone, Maya Higginbotham,Travis Holloway, Ashton Larza, Chloe Lope, Zachary Martinez, Jacob Mckee, Mckenna Monier, Reese Moore, Vincent Nguyen, Jacqulyne Osborne, Aaron Ramirez, Riley Reynolds, Bhwoah Scarlett, Trystan Schirf, Katelyn Schoenekase, Michael Scroggins, Brennan Slaughter, Jenna Smith, Elizabeth Sorrell, Erika Soto, Brett Stafford, Emily Steiner, Kathryn Taylor, Bryan Terry, Makenzie Vega, Luke Whitworth.
Third grade - Gizman Baraso, Adam Benner, Miles Berg, Michael Bronte, Michael Campos, Hayleigh Crawford, Tessa Crews, Aaron DeLaRosa, Ashli Frederick, Katelyn Green, Menal Haile, Carlee Henry, Sophia Hissom, Zakau Jean, Amber Khan, Jane Lee, John Lowry, Kevin Merino, Michael Messer, Chance Miller, Kristin Moody, Andrew Nwachukwu, Bianca Pano, Taylor Probst, Kingsford Quaye, Austin Riffe, Salomon Romero, Donovan Satchell, Laura Soto, Kimberlyn Spain, McKenna Tamez, Afrida Tasnim, Carissa Thatcher, Daniel Thompson, Rylan Wehe, Brianna Wells, Grant Winger.
Fourth grade - Hayden Boyd, Shingirai Chingaya, Elena Dike, Jakob Frederick, Taylor Green, Tyler Gross, Joshua Hampson, Mebruk Jemal, Kyle Nguyen, Kerena Reese, Lexi Reimer, Joshua Solis, Sarah Ward.

Groves Elementary
Second grade - Ena Aghoghovbia, Dawn Ewansiha, Jake Garcia, Abdiel Jalomo, Makena Kang, Tavishi Kanwar, Jackson Ortiz, Shelby Sullivan, Devora Yosief, Maisie Aguilar, Tristan Fisher, Colyer Foxworth,Victoria Kinyk, Meredith Scott, Paige Weeks, Chelsea Cicio, Maya Aguilar, Zane Bustamante, Noah Johnson, Zane Johnson, Emily Kerkhoff, Peter Obi, Wilora Yap, Justus Bey, Maheen Asif, Kennedy Corey, Ralph Fandino, Brandon Le, Jasmine Ridge, David Stankovic, Richard Tran, Alex Cavazos, Evelyn Penrose, Troy Sargent, Hudson Gregg, Rylee Kulwicki, Savannah Taylor, Hayden Rhodes, Gina Jaworski, Emily Sides, Macy Amar, Kevin Gyasi-Frempah, Danny Huynh, Grant Hodgkinson.
Third grade - Savanna Bearden, Ashley Lavacca, Muhammad Saad, Tyler Durst, Corbin Gregg, Tyler Krebs, Carolina Sanchez, Wilson Tran, Carolina Serna, Vasco Zamudio, Tin Pham, Joshua Thomas, Emily Gray, Alisha Siddque, Mikayla Walker, Garrett Chastain, Braden Moore, Cooper Brown, Parker Cusey, Hayden Salcido, McKinley Gibson, Daniel Aguilar, Lauren Hadnot, Grayson Mayfield, Chase McCoy, Briana Parmer, Mayson Stephens, Mikaela Williams, Noah Stagg, David Alvarez, Chance Anderson, Amina Ayub, Lauren Brown, Denise Gawaran, Ashley Sellers, Nadia Alem, Izzy Hawley, Jordan Johnsamson, Hadley Bradshaw, Gavin Cowan, Haley Dessart, Jace Diaz, Diego Richards, Erik Saavedra, Andrew Taylor, Travis Delgado, Janna Francis, Darrah Reese, Jackson Thach, Reuit Yusuf, Segen Gilazgi, Katie Marcantel,
Fourth grade - Elaine Eriksen, Ngon Ly, Nailin Carrillo, Zane Hellar, Jarod Fisher, Caroline Koop, Amanda Manrique, Kevin Nguyen, Skyler Nugent, Adam Rusaw, Victoria Balderas, Emily Sargent, Riley Skaggs, Jordan Peaches, Brianna Frias, Sanya Macadam, Lanie Ngo, Savannah Simmons, Jackie Jaworski, Christian Kinyk, Blake Turner, Dai Le, Hannah Eboagu, Kaleb Hamil, Sharif Nimer, Easton Orr, Jacob Williams.

Hartman Elementary
Alan Acosta, Brayan Acosta, Joseline O. Acosta, Kaleb W. Adams, Shaiann M. Adams, Sean D. Addicks, Jaycub X. Adkins, Jesus O. Aguilar, Patricia N. Aguilar, Aileen C. Aguirre, Chase A. Ainsworth, Kaylee N. Alanis, Zarahi C. Aldaba, Anay C. Aldava, Sarah A. Aljaser,
Addison J. Allard, Douglas C. Allard, Kiaundra M. Allen, Tasja D. Allen, Austin A. Allison, Erik G. Almendarez, Felipe D. Almendarez, Jose A. Alonso, Adrian D. Alvarado, Marcus-Anthony A. Alvarado Lough, David L. Alvarez, Jessica L. Alvarez, Lucas A. Alvarez, Luis Alvarez Jr., Samantha F. Alvarez, Anthony S. Amaya, Aram M. Amin, Soran B. Amin, Ashley R. Anderson, Julia M. Anderson, Seth E. Anderson, Angelina M. Aparicio, Ayden J. Aparicio, Bailey Aparicio, Cinthya Arballo, Rebeca Arenas, Scott R. Arias-Martinez, Delan L. Arif, Shelana L. Arif, Macaden L. Arnell, Payton W. Arnell, Melissa M. Arriaza, Albert C. Arvizu, Charlie L. Arvizu, Danielle M. Atherton, David M. Atherton, Alyssa R. Atwood, Madison H. Atwood, Corbin L. Avance, Evan L. Avance, Citlali Avila, Maria G. Avila, Rosa F. Avila, Audri B. Baber, Caitlynn R. Baber, Natalia A. Bagnasco, Dakota L. Bailey, Alexander P. Baker, Anna C. Baker, James W. Baker, Kaitlynn R. Baker, Danny J. Balog, Sara J. Bancewice, Madison M. Barker, Tamra M. Barker, Andrew T. Barlow, Joy E. Baska, Alexis R. Batha, Katie E. Batha, Joseph J. Beach, Priscilla Beltran, Ivan U. Benavides, Robert W. Benners III, Navy L. Bennett, Alexis L. Berry, Mary O. Bese, Taylor S. Bice, Clayton S. Binkley, Clint J. Binkley, Savanah M. Binkley, Caylee M. Birkett, Tyler L. Birkett, Hannah F. Blanchard, Melayna R. Blassingame, Blake A. Blunt, Pierce C. Blunt, Ashley J. Boese, Jasmyne M. Bohannon, Macie J. Bolton, Mallory K. Bontrager, Faith I. Boone, Piper N. Boone, Dylan R. Booth, Taylor R. Booth, Delaney E. Bora, Kaylin P. Boughton, Alex C. Boyd, Audrey M. Boyd, Chance A. Bradley, Clayton D. Bradley, Dyllan J. Bramlett, Trevor L. Bratton, Brendan J. Breedlove, Caleb S. Brown, Cherokee M. Brown, Clayton D. Brown, Dalton L. Brown, Elaina N. Brown, Haley G. Brown, Hunter C. Brown, Jacoby Brown, Justin T. Brown, Katie E. Brown, Trey D. Brown, Lee J. Bruring, Brian A. Burian, Elizabeth A. Burian, Samantha R. Burkart, Jeffrey S. Burns Jr., Joshua G. Burns, Gretchen M. Burnworth, Cannon M. Burt, Troy A. Cabrera, Ryan K. Cabrerra, Caleb T. Calverley, Elijah J. Camacho, Isaac A. Camacho Jr., Daphina J. Cannon, Molly R. Cannon, Kevin Cano, Adan Carrillo, Diana V. Carrillo, Hilda M. Carrillo, Joseph L. Carrillo, Leslie L. Carrillo, Lee T. Carter, Michael E. Carter, Alauna M. Casasola, Kaylah L. Casasola, Ramon A. Castaneda, Rodrigo Castaneda, Kayleigh E. Castillo, Ana K. Castillo Martinez, Devyn Y. Castle, Alejandra K. Castro, Cristhian D. Castro, Yolanda V. Castro, Caleb J. Cathel, Cody D. Cavazos, Juan M. Cazares Jr., Karizma G. Cazares, Jordan A. Chacon, Kristen R. Chadwick, Mitchel T. Chaney, Emily Charez, Samuel S. Chase, Cody R. Chavez, Emily Chavez, Maricela Chavez, Megan L. Chinners, Morgan A. Chinners, Cale A. Christiana, Michael D. Christiana, Micah G. Clayton, Tyler J. Clayton, Amira Coleman, Madyson M. Coleman, Uriah Coleman, Kylie M. Combest, Austin M. Conley Cristian M. Conley, Hayley R. Conway, Jordyn D. Cook, Lauson A. Cook,Noah L. Cook, Amber N. Cooper, Chance L. Cooper, Zaira L. Cordero, Abel A. Cortes, Alyssa N. Cortes, Andrew L. Cortes, Felicia R. Cortes, Santos Cortez Jr., Caleb B. Cowden, Anthony D. Cox, Macie A. Cox, Ashlee L. Crawford, Keyarra E. Crawford, Julian M. Cruz, Juan J. Cuevas, Anita L. Dabney, Matthew J. Davidson, Andrew L. Davila, Cierra M. Davis, Ontario L. Davis II, Bryan De Los Santos, Bryce M. Deere, Dylan G. Deere, Jacob R. Deere, Angel S. DeLarosa, Dalton R. Deleon, Jocelyne Delgado, Lucas A. Delgado, Mariah C. Delgado, Kailyn N. Dennis, Christan J. Denton, Jerotti Devello Jr., Ricardo Diaz, Jayden C. Dillon, Carter M. Dixson, Joshua T. Dixson, Ashleigh N. Donaldson, Sarah E. Donaldson, Allie N. Dorsey, Brandon L. Dotson, Dalton D. Dougherty, Tyler D. Doyle-Banks, Stephanie Duarte, Lauren N. Dukes, Kendal M. Dulaney, Dillon A. Dunn, Jordon M. Dunn, Samantha L. Dunn, Maryann E. Dunnavant, Molly M. Dunnavant, Corey J. Dupuis, Jody K. Dupuis, Mateo A. Duran, Logan C. Dye, Cassidy R. Easley, Matthew C. Eaves, Justin B. Ebarb, Alexis J. Eckert, Tristan R. Eckert, Ravyn M. Ellis, Rylee D. Epperson, Cesar M. Escobar, Abigail C. Esquivel, Adrian Estrada, Jordan M. Etchieso, Christopher K. Eustice, Cameron L. Evans, Alexander C. Eyman, Elizabeth K. Farmer, Ellie G. Farmer, Emma C. Farmer, Erin C. Farmer, Ryan J. Fay, Paul D. Fernandez, Peyton L. Fields, Diana Figueroa, Steven R. Figueroa Jr., Presley N. Fisher, Blake S. Flanagan, Colby C. Flanagan, Dakota P. Fletcher, Jonathan L. Fletcher, Dalyn R. Flores, Monea M. Floyd, Mykala N. Ford, Heather Foshee, Zander G. Foster, Annica J. Franco, Abigail L. Fraser, Ashley N. Freeman, Callie E. Freeman, Celeste T. Freeman, Katelyn Freeman, Diana Frias, Erin L. Gaines, Alexa M. Gallegos, Kevin A. Gallegos, Corey D. Garcia, Fernando B. Garcia, Gabriela L. Garcia, Jose L. Garcia Jr., Juan C. Garcia, Juliet E. Garcia, Kimberly Garcia, Nadia A. Garcia, Ricardo Garcia, Sebastian Garcia, Breya M. Garrett, Lupita Garza, Jacob T. Gaudreau, Jason T. Gaudreau, Bobby W. Gaulden, McKenzie P. Geisert, Aubrie M. George, Emma G. George, Mya L. George, Payton M. George, Jeffrey A. Gillespie, Bradley A. Gilliam, Makenzie L. Gilliam, Janae C. Gilligan, Virginia N. Gillispie, Kasen B. Glance, Courtney L. Glover, Rene M. Gomez, Trystan T. Gonzales, Mauricio I. Gonzalez, Cedric L. Gooch Jr., Hannah M. Goodwin, Emily A. Gordon, Kevin-Dean C. Gordon, Trevor J. Gordon, Ashley D. Goss, Austin D. Goss, Jake R. Graham, Arlin M. Granados, Juan G. Granados, Nathan J. Gray, Brandon L. Green, Philip S. Green, Allison N. Greene, Katherine Griggs, Ashle F. Grigsby, Justino J. Grilli, Brianna L. Grillo, Misty R. Grubbs, Savannah G. Grubbs, Autumn M. Guevara, Jeremiah C. Guevara, Joshua A. Guevara, Isabel S. Gutierrez, Kiara M. Gutierrez, Michael B. Hackney, Hannah E. Hall, Sydney S. Hamil, Tayden L. Hansard, Kellen M. Harlow, Haylee C. Harrison, Brinley N. Hart, Derek E. Haumpy. Hunter K. Havens, Kailee M. Hays, Kelsey M. Heiner, Kylee N. Heiner, Caitlin H. Henderson, Tamra L. Henderson, Aiden D. Henry, Brittany N. Hernandez, Emily A. Hernandez. Jose M. Hernandez, Rodolfo S. Hernandez, Rahnie K. Herndon, Paul D. Herrera, Shelby L. Herzog, Jake M. Heyman, Kira E. Hight, Eduardo A. Hipolito, Camden S. Hoback, Colin M. Hodge, Kevin A. Hoeflich, Mitchell C. Hogan, Korbin A. Holland, Colin M. Holliday, Sidney R. Hoover-Stewart, Elijah G. Houston, Devan J. Howell, Dustin M. Huey, Nathan C. Hughes, Anthony P. Hull, Kyle W. Hunt, Blake E. Inglis, Cade A. Inglis, Jolie M. Inglis, Cassidy A. Irvin, Destiny D. Irvin, Osmond E. Izekor, Wellington O. Izekor, Trevor L. Jackson, Elizabeth J. Jarrett, Christian R. Jarvis, Sebastian L. Jasso, Antonio M. Jeneskee, Taylor R. Jobe, Emilie L. Johns, Ariauna J. Johnson, Autumn D. Johnson, Bethany A. Johnson, Elizabeth M. Johnson, Gabriella J. Johnson, Jordan C. Johnson, Madison M. Johnson, Rauny M. Johnson, Luke R. Johnston, Elena M. Jones, Michael C. Jones, Regan M. Jones, Taylor M. Jones, Elizabeth A. Jurden, Molly M. Jurden, Calah M. Justice, Kylee J. Kapp, Sadie B. Karlovich, Karma S. Kelley, Jordan E. Kidd, Taylor N. Kidd, Sadella F. Kimberlin, Abbye G. Kirkland, Bryson K. Kirkland, Cayla M. Kirkland, Dylan S. Kirkpatrick, Rainlin Kirkpatrick, Emily A. Koonce, Nicholas A. Koonce, Jacob I. Krieger, Joseph C. Krizan, Hayden A. Lajaunie, Andy M. Lam, Hailey E. Lang, Thomas J. Langloys, Barbara Lanten, Ashlee A. Lara, Christian G. Lara, Darius S. Lark, Nicholas A. Lauer, James B. Lee, Savannah E. LeJeune, Bruce A. Lemons, Jonathan Lemons, Kayleigh M. Leney, Diamond E. Lenoir, Zachary L. Light, Luis M. Linares Miravete, Nathan T. Lincks, Isaac M. Lindsay, Jedidiah N. Lindsay, Luke S. Lindsay, Brittany A. Lintner, Christian R. Little, Erin R. Longoria, Baby V. Lopez, Lexi S. Lopez, Natalee A. Lopez, Oscar Lopez, Richard D. Lopez, Odie F. Lovell, Emily R. Lovett, Hannah B. Lovett, Kaiden J. Lubojacky, Lena R. Lucas-Hawkins, Aaron B. Luebke, Francisco E. Luevano Garcia, Faustino Luna, Manuel Luna, Eric D. Luttrell, Mikayla R. Macke, John B. Makibia, Cheyenne M. Mangus, Connor J. Mangus, Ericka L. Mankel, Josefina R. Marin, Sarah K. Marin, Abigail D. Martens, Madeline R. Martens, Michael J. Martin, Aaron J. Martinez, Alan Martinez, Alec Martinez, Carolina Y. Martinez, Elmer A. Martinez, Ezra Martinez, Fernando G. Martinez, Israel Martinez, Janet S. Martinez, Jazmin A. Martinez, Jesus Martinez Jr., Marcos A. Martinez, Monica Martinez, Nahum R. Martinez, Frida S. Martinez Jasso, Collin A. Mason, Issac A. Mason, Tyler R. Mason, Johnathan S. Mathews, Laura N. Mauldin, Taylor R. Mauldin, Brian C. May, Caroline A. May, Nicholas V. May, Jordy R. Mazariegos, Jacob A. McCain, Sean M. McCarter, Celese K. McCord, Emily G. McDaniel, Joseph P. McDaniel, Tanner S. McDonald, Jennifer H. McGee, Makenzie R. McGee, Macyn G. McGuire, Scott A. McKenzie, Lydia S. McKinney, Meagan E. McLaughlin, Brianna S. McMaster, Lilian E. McPhee, Samuel A. McPhee, Kimberly D. McPherson, Joesph M. McQuillan, Chase C. Mcwilliams, Dakota W. Meadows, Valentina E. Medina, Valentina L. Medina Gonzales, Gabriela D. Mejia, Orlando Melchor-Cuevas, Tiffany R. Melear, Jose I. Melendez III, Miriam Y. Melendez, Ryan P. Melrose, Sierra N. Melrose, Lucia V. Mendez, Sabrina M. Mendez, Jessica L. Mendoza, Taylor A. Merrell, Abigail P. Miller, Cougar Z. Miller, Crissy E. Miller, Haley M. Miller, John Miller, Kenneth W. Miller, Samantha D. Milligan, Mari B. Mills, Tyler A. Mills, Clayton I. Miranda, Seth J. Mitchell, Tariq F. Mohamed, Jarod M. Montelongo, Michael Montemayor, Joshua M. Montez, Lance A. Moore, Jimmy G. Moreno Covarrubias, Briana L. Moreno-Maldonado, Miguel A. Moreno-Maldonado, Elizabeth K. Morgan, Jordan L. Morris, Alexander N. Morrow, John A. Mosley, Michael L. Mosley, Kaitlin N. Moss, Holley N. Mullins, Erubiel Munoz, Ilse B. Munoz, Jonathan Munoz, Diego S. Murillo, Jarrod Z. Murillo, Jonathan D. Murillo, Allison Z. Murray, Sionne J. Murray, Autumn M. Myers, Christopher Myers Jr., Cameron M. Nardiello, Hunter R. Nardiello, Zachery D. Neal, Natalie R. Neubauer, Seth M. Neveloff, Zachary L. Neveloff, Payton D. Nickerson, Lexi V. Nitcholas, Caitlin M. Nix, Clayton M. Nix, Hannah E. Nix, Haleigh M. Nordmeyer, Trystan L. Norman, Daniela Nunez, Rangel Nunez, Sarah B. O’Neal, Stephen M. Obasi, Arely A. Ochoa, Erikc C. Ochoa, John J. Odle, Morgan G. Odle, Jennifer Olalde, Milagros Orduna, Abby L. Orr, Steven J. Orr, Dianna Ortega, Isaac R. Ortega, Jorge L. Ortega, Juan A. Ortiz, Alexander Ortiz-Rodriguez, Alexyss J. Ott, Chloe B. Ott, Katilyn E. Pace-Young, Bryson J. Pai, Elijah G. Paredes, Victoria N. Paredes, Vincent X. Paredes, Zachary L. Parish, Matthew J. Parker, Mykah J. Paul, Randy L. Pelton, Mariana Pena, Megan L. Pena, Ryan W. Pence, Caterina F. Perez, Daniel Perez, Jorge Perez, Victoria Perez, Austen G. Persons, Danny C. Pesantes, Erick E. Pesantes Segura, Brian L. Pettersen, Kelly A. Pettersen, Jared T. Pierson, Avery L. Platt, Caisey N. Plunk, Kristen M. Plunk, Brianna N. Pollard, Robert G. Pollard Jr., Kinsey L. Potts, Whitney D. Powell, Isabella S. Poy, Preston L. Prater, Yesenia Presas, Martha I. Presas- Cadena, Alberto Presas-Cadena, Kyle T. Price, Ashton M. Pruitt, Jaycee A. Pyle, Jeremy Pyle, Lindsey N. Radford-Sims, Karina A. Ramirez, Amanda N. Ramos, Julian C. Ramos, Lawrence M. Randall, Sarah L. Randall, Kaitlyn E. Rasmussen, Allysa C. Rastelli, Bonnie L. Ratliff, Oscar V. Rayas, Miles D. Re, Zachary G. Read, Samara M. Reese, Jalen C. Regina, Hannah F. Reid, Justin C. Reimer, Cutter D. Reinhart, Rebecca S. Render, Zackary J. Renyer, Jesus G. Resendiz, Christopher R. Revilla, Evelina D. Reyna, Jessica L. Reznicek, Henry R. Rhodes, Oliver Rhodes, Sophie E. Rhodes, Seth T. Rice, Victoria L. Richeson, Garth P. Riebling, Emerson A. Rinewalt, Juan D. Rios Antonio, Madison M. Risteen, Adrianna L. Rivas, Arely Rivas, Jordan C. Roach, Felix S. Roberts Jr., Carter T. Robinson, Jake C. Robinson, Justin C. Robinson, Stryder A. Rodriguez, Trevor A. Rodriguez, Erin E. Roe, Jeffery C. Rogers, Brittany A. Rohrbach, Courtney A. Rohrbach, Brandon M. Rojas, Alissa L. Roman, Ashley D. Roman, Xander C. Romano, Justin C. Roper, Aleah Rosa, Anthony J. Rosalez, Alexis J. Rose, Payton A. Ross, Mikayla B. Rouse, Madison R. Row, Juan C. Ruiz, Dakota N. Rumenapp, Lindsay V. Rush, Anthony C. Rushing, Kathryn P. Rushing, Peighton M. Rushing, Alivia C. Russell, Cobey W. Russell, Christian I. Salazar, Syera G. Salazar, Caleb A. Salinas, Edwin Sanchez, Christopher M. Swanson, Braleigh J. Sweet, Joshua R. Szilva, Blake L. Taber, Brittany L. Tabor, Lindsey P. Tabor, Alondra C. Tavizon, Allison P. Taylor, Chase R. Taylor, Colton S. Taylor, Zachary M. Taylor, Jakob C. Teague, Kieller A. Teague, Nathan A. Teague, Marshall B. Tenery, Allynn C. Terry, Rachel C. Terry, Javen A. Thomas, Jarrett C. Thompson, Taylor L. Thompson, Haley A. Thorson, Franklin C. Thurmon, Payton N. Tillman, Alyssa M. Tobin, William D. Tolleson Jr., Christopher A. Torres, Gerardo A. Torres, Shelbie N. Tramell, Jacob R. Trindad, Erin E. Trongaard, Cody A. Tucker, Christopher T. Turner, Adelaide K. Tyson, Genevieve M. Tyson, Gwyneth R. Tyson, Anahi Ulloa, Simon H. Ung, Stephanie Ung, Ayzia M. Vasquez, Dustin M. Vaughan, Justin D. Vaughan, Rodney T. Vaughan, Tavian Vaughn, Jesus Vazquez, Brody W. Vega, David C. Vega. Jarrett T. Vega, Jesus A. Vega, Roberto A. Velasco, Adam A. Vetter, Sarah D. Vetter, Kaitlyn A. Vickery, Gabriela Vidal, Ismael R. Villa, Diana K. Villegas, Lesly K. Villegas, Colleen E. Waggoner, Avery J. Walker. Cody W. Walker, Collin S. Walker, Jaycie R. Walker, Justin N. Wallace, Joy C. Wanguku, Nicholas C. Ward, Amberlyn E. Warren, Gemma A. Warren, Jade C. Warren, Cassidy H. Watson, Colton C. Watson, Keely R. Watson, Ashley G. Webb, Justin R. Webb, Jonathan L. Weise, Abigail R. Welsh, Matthew J. Welsh, Devin D. Welty, Kadee L. West, Landen N. West, Krista J. Whipple, Elizabeth E. White, Matthew K. White, William J. White Jr., Haylee Whitley, Skylar R. Whitley, Alora S. Whitten, Mary B. Whittington, Cade Wildt, Reece A. Wildt, Cameron D. Williams, Gabriel M. Williams, Kearsten R. Williams, Kennedy R. Williams, Kolby R. Williams, Nicholas J. Williams, Ana M. Wilson, Deaven L. Winnett, Haley L. Wiseman, Hana T. Wisnuardi, Tate W. Wood, Riley J. Woodard, Sheridan E. Woodrow, James H. Woody III, Luke R. Woolford, Michael Worthington, Cole A. Wren, Blake A. Young, Ethan R. Young, Jacob H. Young, Jennifer E. Zaldivar, Alejandro Zavala, Jorge A. Zavala.

Smith Elementary
Second grade - Maicee Brooke Jake Barr, Matthew Bourns, Bethany Marie Brown, Katie Elizabeth Brown, Braedyn Grace Bruner, Benjamin Cerda, Megan Ann Colson, Casey Ryan Culbertson, Benjamin Travis Dague, Kaina Raye Dean, Sawyer Leigh Diaz, Brock Jericho Dilley, William Ryan Dunlap, Chloe Lynne Flick, Nyah Denae Green, Lauren Nicole Gudgeon, Brendan James Hanlon, Dorian Mechelle Harrison, Austin Gray Horak, Clay Riley Jones, Ragen Caleb Jones, Romeo D’Angelo Keck, Vinsinh Anousa Kounlavouth, Kassidy Lynn Kramer Mariyam Imtiyaz Lokhandwala, Emily Rose Marengo, Hannah Elizabeth McCord, Christopher McKenzie, Samuel Austin Midgette, Isu Mun, Jake Anthony Nicholls, Adam Allen Orr, Dontrelle Malique Pennington, Delaney Renae Pece Powell, Victoria Faye Rigby, Rook Foster Segrest, Roman Angelo Silvestri, Preslee Renee Taylor, Christian Yamen Toman, Martin Raul Trevino, Shane Ryan Valdez, Nicole K. Vasquez, Alex Goebel Vaughn, Emily Claire Vick, Emily Mae Wallace, Tristan Michael Williams-Barrett, Cameron Timothy Wilson.
Third grade - Alycia June Camarena, Tyler Wayne Colson, Jorden Tyler Davidson, Taylor Suhr Dornseifer, Joseph Don Christopher Epplier, Trevor Matthew Fruci, Benjamin Hockett, Noah Alexander Hutchinson, Zane Alexander Johnson, Madison Riley King, Michael Ryan Laufer, Andrew William Maisch, Claire Stuart Mosby, Shelby Nicole Nash, Carrington Pearl Parrott, Stephen Braylon Pilant, Hanna Bailey Price, Makenzie Corryn Sandburg, Michael Christopher Shaw, Trevian Ryan Smith, Harper Kaye Taylor, Jaxon-Jno Eugene Taylor, Allison Eileen Utley, Aubrey Jordyn Vensel, Kelly Renee West, Brittney Lynn White.
Fourth grade - Emilio Jaime Ames, Jacob Adam Banfill, Haley Grace Brown, Robert Lucas Brown Matthew Dale Burrows, Jeremy Ryan Dorweiler, Jacob Bradley Eaton, Anissa Guerra, Keileigh Michelle Hardy, Tanner Bradyn Hausman, Brianna Renee Hogg, Carson Brent Horak, Patrick Stewart Isom Delaney Adriana Johns, Drew Avery Knight, Kollier Aaron Knight, Amanda Kounlavouth, Clifton Roy Little, Alexandra Faith O’Steen, Shae Alyss Parker Tyler James Partridge, Kaitlyn Mckenzie Patton Hailey Ann Pettett, Michael Corbin Spaulding, Jordyn Grace Von Runnen and William Joseph Ward.

Tibbals Elementary
Jacob Bueche, Noah Klem, Brandon Le, Clay Mangat, Art Sliter, Aden Stephenson, Logan White, Cassidy Victor, Kevin Patterson, Ashton Adams, Amanda Long, Tiffany Nguyen, Evan Bueche, Lauren Colbert, Kaiden Law, Danielle Montgomery, Hanna Beattie, Aubrye Cantrell, Whitney White, Chandler McMullin, Meredith Forsythe, Akram Ahmed, Adriana Anselmo, Naveon Bhath, Emma Westhora, Kyron Wood, Noora Aljaser, Zachary Perdue, Mark Silva, Ayomide Adewole, Ariadna Guevara, Alexa Lindberg, Aubrey Lumbatis, Joseph Mandich, Eliana DeGraftenreed, Karen Echeverria, Chase VanBuskirk, Stephen Colbert, Noah Harmon, Omar Ajasi, Cameron Menjoulet, JoAnna Montgomery, Sullivan Muse, Lucinda Nguyen, Kamron Sterns, Anisa Bhatti, Scott Ator, Julien Catalano, McKenna Nevlin, Jennifer Dragun, Katherine Hairston, Aria Huff, Reagan Leflett, Megan Lopez, Niki McVicker, Michael Murray, Janel Nguyen, Michael Murray, Michael Pace Jr., Coleman Taylor, Victoria Tran, Alexander Bennett, Samantha Espinosa, Shaurya Jain, Samantha Miller, Calden O’donnell, Neil Patel, Christopher Sharp, Ryley Sprehe, Giana Urence, Devyn Sours, Eyobel Bechane, Lara Alarab, Taylor Bell, Nicole Bhatti, Yasmeen Bhatti, Brayan Blessen, Dariah Brown, Emily Masters, Christian Menjoulet, Lindsay Mussay, Serena Ovalies, Harrison Pham, Hunter Pickens, Christine Quinto, Jard Sharber, Jenna Simmons, Yashika Sroya, Zachary VanSaders, Hannah Wolfe, Sebastian Carzola, Ashton Ford, Andrea Gonzalez, Rose Holloway, Christopher Parker, Isaiah Ramirez, Jimi Sharber, Ayah Aljaser, Mohammad Makda, Cindy Ngo, Jason Nguyen, Alex Wise, Emin Kazan, Stephanie Gonzalez, Jadon Corbett, Madeline Henriksen, Joshua Moss, Valeria Cruz, Saira Quintanilla.

Whitt Elementary
Second Grade - Elizabeth Molina, Anika Santos, Avery Allen, Ciera Gildert, Dylan Beyers, Grayson Gardner, Jacob Benzinger, Ford Woods, Meagan Dumas, Sean Bolin, Mickaela Cook, Haley Le, Hannah Mullins, Victoria Bell, Janae Bradshaw, Garrison French, Emma Newman, Presley Reese, Aleena Rizvi, Avery Roe, Riley Thompson, Lukas, Whitehead, Jorge DeLeon, Shreya Jadav, Andrew Prado, Jonathan Raber, Stacy Steflik, Andrew Barlow, Nyah Berrios, Edward Borgemenke, Hunter Brandon, Spencer Brandon, Sarah Henson, Rachel O’Neil, Anthony Toma, Joel Walters, Andrew Cheney, Dayton Forehand, Madison Quiroga, Riane Meekins,
Third Grade - Isaac Chaj, Barbara Alvarado, Natalia Vasques, Donise Tran, Kelsey Belch, Matthew Choe, Donise Tran, Kelsey Belch, Jack Hailey, Ifeany Iwuji, Zeeshan Parupia, Sarah Smith, Nicholas Tisdale, Ally Zavala, Bradley Daniel, Sabriyya Hafiz, Jignesh Mangarolia, Tyler Rosenfeld, Andre Smailagic, Abigail Warren, Sandra Arzate, Mattie Atkins, Emma Becker, DeShea Chasko, McKenna Harmony, Macailey Harvey, Skyler Lancour, Mackenzie Venema, Bryan Vo, McKenna Cardona, Kirby Thompson, Kaylin Glassner, Tiffany Carvalho, Ashton Hendrix, Jason Le, Christen Lotzer, Chloe McClain, Kevin Nguyen, Steven Prince, Mikayla Willis, Emmanuel Amoako, Iris, Carrera, Cameron Chisti, Shafiyya Hafiz, Tristan Ho, Nardos Kassa
Fourth Grade – Genevieve Benzinger, Logan Estrada, Fitsum Gebremedhin, Marissa Matthews, Nathan Thomas, Justin Nguyen, Thuc-Hang Pham-Vu, Alexandra Tiehen, Katelyn Wilson, Jose Barron, Ikechukwu Iwuji, Mohammad Madani, Steven Sellers, Samara Bezner, Katy Cotton, Giovonni Hesson, Austin Jones, Tiffany Moody, Nick Noguez, Jeremiah Porter, Matthew Cheney, Danielle Davidson, Caitlin Enderson, Taylor Perry, Kimberly Vo, Jessica Lee, Tyler Weathers

Davis Intermediate
Fifth grade - Kristin Nicole Aaron, David Brage Acuff, Tsion Abraham Assefa, Bates, Gianni Tanae Bates, David Zachary-Akif Beddow, Sydney Elizabeth Bobbitt, Erin Nicole Burrows, Kaleigh Callender, Leann Cao, Taylor Renae Cass, Tristen Snow Castaneda, Alexandra Fallon Christopher Alexander Jawaan Clayborn, Mackenna Celeste Coull, Allee Ruth Dana, Rachel Elizabeth Dessert, Nathan Louis Elderbroom, Jacob Anthony Gordon, Rilee Nicole Graf, Michael Alejandro Grover, , Dennis Lee Haney, Hiney, David Anthony Hiney, Liam David Hosking, Emily Haedyn House, Habeebah Husain, Veronica Irene Ibarra, Michael Andrew Jeansonne, Micah Michelle Jenkins, Abigail Catherine Judd, Lorenzo D’Angelo Keck, Tahir A. Khan, Kelsey Erin Lemonds, Maegan L. Magouirk, Isabella Marie Maiscsh, Miranda Maples, Sadie Jade Mattes, Stewart Christian Matthews, Mckenzie McBride, Kirsten Breanne McGee, Kayla Claire McKenna, Bridgett Lynn Meyer, Dominique Taylor Osborne, Rachel Lynn Patterson, Cheyenne Dawn Pearce, Randy Harold Points, , Sergio Ponce, David Nathaniel Powell, Mia Nicole Ramirez, Zachery Maverick Roberts, Nayeli Saenz, Andrew P. Savage, Brittany Ilaine Shapiro-Hill, Allison Sharp, Lindsay Ann Skinner, Anna Nicole Sorrell, Elizabeth Lauren Taylor, Peyton Elizabeth Taylor, Kailey Elizabeth Trice, Lauren West, Chelsea Jordan Woods. *
Sixth grade - Amadi, Obinna Chidi Amadi, Pana Adnan Barwari, Katherine A. Beddingfield, Amanda Katherine Cao, Kakolonni Lucas Ann Cox, David, John Carter Landis David, Sierra-Lane Michelle Draucker, Sara Nicole Eaves, Marisa Lin Fajardo, Nicholas Tyler Feldman Galloway, Austin Miller Galloway, Marco Guerra, Micheal Harpe, Filip Janjik, Zulkifl Abdella Jemal, Colt Antony Kernan, Michael Blaine Kloza, Alexandra Knight, Avinna Kounlavouth, Avinna, Evan Patric Lope, Samuel Jacob McCord, William Colin McKenna, , Mallory Nicole Merrill, Byron Vansh Meshram, Richard Luke Meyer, Ana Y. Montoya, Brittany Morgan Moody, Shawn Michael Murrie, Linda Thao Nguyen, Josette Helen O’Steen, Priscilla Dakorite Omewah, Sasha Marie Parkinson, Lane Gabriel Pitman, Bobby Wayne Price, Mason Alden Rose, Meghan Marie Salley, Blake Andrew Shapiro, Luke Stephenson, Robert Patrick Thatcher, Kendall Ann Tilton Haley Ruth Vincze, Mitchell James Wagenhauser, Stephanie Danielle West, Rachel Ann Wyatt, Halee Lynn Zorn.

Draper Intermediate
Fifth grade - Oluwatobiloba Adewole, Athulya Gijo Augustine, Manal Ayub, Faith Bolin, Jeremy Evan Chaney, Abigail Rose Conger, Diana Crystal De Leon, Brooke Julianne Dumas, Thomas John Evanyk, Melat Gebremeskel, Saron Efrem Gilazgi, Lily Allena Huff, Breanna Janell Jones, Landrey Kiker, Tyra Jordan Koski, Irene S. Lee, Timothy Ryan Lee, Christopher Michael Gregg Malone, Vinally Bharat Mandalia, Kaitlin E. Middleton, Brandon Pegram, Natalie Marie Pete, Jacqueline Suzie Ramirez, Brayden Parker Raper, Naren Yasin Rashid, Kylyn Rosenfeld, Gabrielle Marie Sexton Akash Chandra Sharma, Carter Ames Spillyards, Brett Studley, Landon Taylor Swilley, Sueli Micheline Van Trier, Timothy Scott VanSaders, Valerie Marie Vermillion, Evans Barry Wiggle, Wesley Caleb Wolfe, Alexis Briann Woodward.
Sixth grade - Katherynn Tayte Abbott, Chiekezi Kemoirim Akagha Kemjika Chinonyerem Akagha, Cooper Scott Anderson, Veronica Naomi Balderas, Nicolas Burget, Danielle Jade Carter, Tristen Jarrell Clark, Angel Renee Coburn, Carsen Grey Cook, Juan Pablo Flores, Dylan Forehand, Jacy Cheyenne Gamblin, Aaron William Goldade, Jessica Fan Gutierrez, Jennifer Lynne Hiddink, Bailee Anne Hoover, Khang Huynh, Fahad Syed Jamal, Hannah Youa Beth Johnson, Taylor Ray Lewis, Jacob Alexander Little, Lea Maric, Sarah Audrey Marshall, Callahan Claire Martin, Chase Moncriefee Mitchem, Allison Nicole Myers, Thu Kim Nguyen, Taylor Michelle Orr, Claire Mackenzie Railsback, Natalie Jesell Romero-Cerros, Mildred Sharai Sanchez, Jared Thomas Schultz, Vikash Kumar Sharma, Tristan Alan Smith, Sabryna Sroya, Andrea Jean Studley, Kalkidan Teshome, Abigail Lynn Thomas, Morgan Rene Torres, Colin Timothy Wallis, Jonathan Lloyd Walton, Alexis Rae Warren, Robin Alexandra Weadon, Bryan Wiebold, Mariah Katherine Wood.


Share This Story:


 
 

Related Articles:

Wylie East brings home hardware from Skills USA event
Wednesday, March 06, 2013
Photo courtesy Evans BineyWylie East Skills USA competitors brought ...
Chamber welcomes new teachers with annual lunch
Wednesday, August 22, 2012
The event was the annual New Teacher Luncheon, sponsored by Wylie Cham...
Wylie is H.O.P.E. hits one out of park
Wednesday, August 15, 2012
The annual Wylie is H.O.P.E. Back-to-School Fair began at 9 a.m. Satur...
Wylie East grad loses cancer battle
Wednesday, August 08, 2012
During its first year as a full four-year high school, Wylie East has...
WHS '87 was in the (Ranch) House...and the park
Thursday, August 02, 2012
Members of the Wylie High School class of 1987 gathered last weekend t...
Masons honor grads with scholarships
Wednesday, July 11, 2012
Local Masons have provided two Wylie graduates with some extra funding...
WHS student attends Girls State
Tuesday, July 03, 2012
Makenzie Darby was selected by the American Legion Auxiliary Post 321 ...
Community members invited to go inside WISD
Thursday, June 14, 2012
Wylie ISD parents and community members with the desire to learn about...
Achieve students grow strong together
Wednesday, June 06, 2012
Students at Wylie ISD's Achieve Academy are happy in their new school...
Both high schools get Birmingham Scholarships
Wednesday, May 30, 2012
Recipients of the Miss Pearl Birmingham scholarships have been announc...
Pedal Power
Wednesday, May 30, 2012
The Wylie Downtown Merchant Association recently presented a $1,000 ch...
East's first val, sal ready to lead class to graduation
Wednesday, May 16, 2012
Wylie East High School will graduate its first class - ever - June 2,...
Wylie East cadets succeed at recent drill meet
Monday, April 30, 2012
Forty Cadets from Wylie East High School's TX 20093 brought home hono...
Annual Boots gala spurs donations to benefit WISD students
Wednesday, March 28, 2012
About 400 people "moseyed" on over to Southfork Ranch for t...
WE BPA carries Torch for statesmanship
Wednesday, February 29, 2012
Though in its inaugural year, the Wylie East chapter of Business Prof...
Kindness outside the box
Saturday, January 14, 2012
This past December, the Smith Elementary KC Club packed 60 Shoeboxes ...
Schacherer honored for water donation
Tuesday, November 29, 2011
Members of the TWB presented Dr. Craig Schacherer from Vision Source i...
New culinary arts head natural-born cook who loves to teach
Tuesday, November 22, 2011
There's a new "chief cook and bottle washer" in Wylie High ...
Whitt students pay tribute to servicemen
Thursday, November 17, 2011
Whitt Elementary third-graders presented a special program Nov. 8 in h...
VIctory is Wylie East AFJROTC TX-20093
Tuesday, October 18, 2011
Recently at Central High School in Keller, 33 Wylie East AFJROTC cadet...
Football Fairs well, but livestock takes the prize
Tuesday, October 11, 2011
Even from the livestock barn, the screams of defeat and adulation perm...
Attention on deck!
Thursday, October 06, 2011
The trip didnt begin when the vehicles left the parking lot; it began ...
WHS drumline places at first competition
Tuesday, September 27, 2011
The first band competition of the new school year is traditionally the...
Sapphire captain dances her way into leadership
Tuesday, September 20, 2011
Wylie East senior Jessica Farrias, captain of the Sapphires Drill Team...
Ranger Colors
Tuesday, September 13, 2011
Wylie East High School AFJROTC color guard members Alex Rosales, Alex...
Smith prinicipal promoted to assistant superintendent
Tuesday, September 06, 2011
Smith Elementary Principal Scott Winn has been named Wylie ISDs new a...
Zach Diaz leads on, off Pride podium
Tuesday, August 30, 2011
Wylie East senior Zach Diaz whos been a drum major for the Pride of t...
Seventh annual school supply fair fills backpacks
Tuesday, August 09, 2011
Nobody seemed to be mourning the end of summer Saturday morning, as mo...
Potter Club fans out for final film
Tuesday, August 02, 2011
When Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 made its debut in th...
Burnett rating drops district ranking to Acceptable
Tuesday, July 26, 2011
Although the Texas Education Agency wont release its final ratings unt...
Cooper science teacher named finalist in TEA program
Tuesday, July 26, 2011
Mary (M.J.) Tykoski, an eighth-grade science teacher at Wylies Cooper ...
Local student tapped for congressional internship
Tuesday, June 28, 2011
Franciel Dawes, a Wylie High School graduate and a double major in fo...
Community student hogs awards at pork expo
Monday, June 27, 2011
Peyton Hill, 16, placed fourth in showmanship at the NJSA World Pork E...
CHS senior ends high school with two years of college credit
Monday, June 27, 2011
Cant. Stop. Quit. These are only a few words that Community High Sch...
Outgoing WISD superintendent honored
Friday, June 24, 2011
Retiring Wylie Independent School District Superintendent Dr. H. John ...
McMillan student wins Searching for a Star singing contest
Tuesday, June 14, 2011
It was an all-Wylie trifecta of winners in the fifth annual Searching ...
Davis sixth-grader gets big check for herself, school
Friday, June 10, 2011
Anna Nguyen, a sixth-grader at Davis Intermediate School, won the Hein...
First CLAAS program well received, informative, members say
Tuesday, May 17, 2011
Recently, about 38 members of the community went back to class....
Superintendent announces retirement plans
Tuesday, January 18, 2011
At the Jan. 17 meeting of the WISD Board of Trustees, President Ralph ...
Flamingos blackout supporting WHS seniors
Tuesday, January 11, 2011
Would you like to see a dozen maroon and black flamingos flock a frien...
Wylie student travels with Austin College to Czech Republic for Model UN
Wednesday, January 05, 2011
SHERMAN Diplomacy and compromise are foundational skills for students...
Wylie students have something to sing about
Wednesday, December 22, 2010
Four choral students from Davis Intermediate and one from McMillan Jun...
Wylie students art captures hearts
Tuesday, December 07, 2010
Luis Caraveo is a seventh-grader at McMillan Junior High and plays bot...
McMillan Theatre presents "Oz Monologues"
Wednesday, November 10, 2010
The McMillan Junior High Theatre Department will present The Oz Monolo...
Magical club elects officers, plans enchanting events
Wednesday, October 20, 2010
This years Harry Potter Fun Club, a group at Smith Elementary dedicate...
Harrison students get laptops
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
Students at Harrison Intermediate recently received laptops from the W...
New group of servant leaders forms at East
Wednesday, September 29, 2010
Yet another new tradition began at Wylie East Sept. 20 when Ezgi Wood,...
WISD performers bring Houston audience to its feet
Wednesday, September 29, 2010
Sept. 24 to 26, school officials from around the state met at the join...
TWB Drumline fares well in first competition
Wednesday, September 22, 2010
That Wylie Bands drumline competed Sept. 18 in the H.E.B. Drumline Con...
Tradesman introduces high school craftsmen to innovative techniques
Wednesday, September 15, 2010
Some might call Harvey Lacey a man of steel. Lacey, a welder, has been...
Pacesetters holding quilt raffle
Wednesday, September 08, 2010
The Pirate Pacesetters are hosting a raffle throughout the 2010 footba...
WISD teacher tops Region 10
Wednesday, September 01, 2010
Julie Vaughan, kindergarten teacher at Birmingham Elementary in Wylie ...
Scout Nights scheduled at area elementary schools
Wednesday, August 25, 2010
Boys of all ages can join Cub Scouts and Boy Scouts at upcoming Scout...
New teachers welcomed at chamber luncheon
Wednesday, August 18, 2010
More than 150 new teachers were introduced to the Wylie community at a...
Draper Elementary Career Day
Wednesday, July 14, 2010
Draper Intermediate Career Day held earlier this year....
Broadcast students bring home national silver
Wednesday, July 07, 2010
The four-student WHS Broadcast News Team came in second at the nationa...
First-ever junior high band camp held at Wylie East
Wednesday, June 30, 2010
While other junior high kids were sleeping late last week, 76 band stu...
Chain gang
Wednesday, June 23, 2010
Students at Akin Elementary ended their school year with a celebration...
Talent at Smith
Wednesday, June 16, 2010
Smith Elementary recently celebrated the school year with a fourth-gra...
WHS debate students just keep going ... and going
Wednesday, June 09, 2010
Michael Burleson and Victoria Jones, who will be seniors at Wylie High...
Pioneer Day provides kids glimpse into past
Wednesday, June 02, 2010
At Pioneer Day, Jacob Tauer, a 2007 Wylie High School grad, talks to s...
WHS senior learns life lessons through FFA activities
Wednesday, May 26, 2010
Wylie High School Senior Karissa Sanders is at home in the ring, showi...
Watkins Elementary ceremonially leveled
Thursday, May 20, 2010
Members of the Eastfork Masonic Lodge, district officials and friends ...
Groves signs off on Space Day
Wednesday, May 19, 2010
Students at Groves Elementary recently joined more than 500 other scho...
Retiring trustees rock
Wednesday, May 12, 2010
Outgoing Wylie ISD trustees Sue Nicklas, left, and Susan Shuler were h...
New assistant principals named
Wednesday, April 28, 2010
At their April WISD school board meeting, Shawna Ballast, Shawn Mill...
East freshman wins for tractor restoration
Wednesday, April 21, 2010
Most kids his age enjoy working on old muscle cars, but Wylie East fre...
Wylie East students take amazing trip to Costa Rica
Wednesday, April 07, 2010
Nine students and two teachers from Wylie East High School took a spr...
Annual Show & Sale coming next week
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
This years Wylie FFA and 4-H Livestock Show & Sale will be held fr...
WHS Wind Symphony takes Manhattan
Wednesday, March 24, 2010
Members of Wylie High Schools Wind Symphony left March 17 for a five-d...
Flocking fundraiser continues
Wednesday, March 17, 2010
The Wylie High School class of 2010 is continuing its Flamingo Flockin...
WHS cadets come out on top in tourney
Wednesday, March 03, 2010
Jeff Herrera, Lauren Wise, Samantha Murray, Marissa Gentry-Yzaguirre (...
Presenting
Wednesday, February 24, 2010
PBK Architects recently presented a $10,000 check to the Wylie ISD Edu...
Wylie High students slice, dice their way to Austin
Wednesday, February 17, 2010
State cooking contest to be held March 6...
UIL puts both Wylie high schools in 10-4A
Wednesday, February 03, 2010
When the University Interscholastic League released its 2010 realignme...
TWB boosters buy tractor for band, school use
Wednesday, January 27, 2010
That Wylie Bands booster club will soon purchase and donate the tracto...
WHS senior sets leadership example, heads skyward
Wednesday, January 20, 2010
When Col. Wayne Wilbanks calls a student an outstanding young man, cha...
McMillan on McMillan
Wednesday, January 13, 2010
Frank McMillan, author of Cezanne Is Missing, visited McMillan Junior ...
School calendar approved for 2010-11
Wednesday, January 06, 2010
At their Dec. 14 meeting, members of the Wylie ISD Board of Trustees a...
WHS sweeps UIL Academics competition
Wednesday, December 23, 2009
The Wylie High School Speech and Debate Team combined with the UIL Aca...
Top teachers named
Wednesday, December 16, 2009
Educator of the year honors to be bestowed at chamber banquet...
Senior showcase
Wednesday, December 09, 2009
Artist says her life flows through work...
Destination College reviewed
Wednesday, December 02, 2009
Destination College officials want to help students with a free worksh...
Changing of the guard
Wednesday, November 25, 2009
Hartman wins contest to outfit crossing guards...
Seniors donate time to worthy causes
Wednesday, November 25, 2009
Wylie High School recently challenged its 2010 senior class members to...
Cowboy Witten encourages kids to Play 60
Wednesday, November 18, 2009
Akin fourth-grader Trent Beamer was definitely the most popular kid in...
Ed Foundation unveils new giving level
Friday, November 13, 2009
Denise Carroll stepped in front of a giving tree poster and announced ...
Ed Foundation unveils new giving level
Friday, November 13, 2009
Denise Carroll stepped in front of a giving tree poster and announced ...
Showcased
Wednesday, November 11, 2009
Wylie Pirate Pacesetter Lt. Emily Farrias has been dancing since she w...
Young artists imagine Wylie in 2020
Saturday, November 07, 2009
As part of National Community Planning Month, and for the third consec...
Pride directors bring experience, enthusiasm to new band
Wednesday, November 04, 2009
Pride of the East directors are, from left, Laura Wiedenfeld (percussi...
Friday last day for early voting
Wednesday, October 28, 2009
WISD bond, state constitutional amendments to be decided Nov. 3...
Dead comes to life on WHS stage
Wednesday, October 28, 2009
Theater department presents lighthearted play this weekend...
Teacher reaches for stars, takes others along
Wednesday, October 28, 2009
Cooper faculty member tapped for state honor...
Polo Pass-Down collections begin
Wednesday, May 13, 2009
Wylie High Schools National Honor Society will soon begin collecting c...
Culinary students earn restaurant association awards
Monday, May 04, 2009
North Texas students and restaurant industry member employees have rec...
National Collegiate Championships finals air Monday
Saturday, April 25, 2009
Tara Gray, a 2008 graduate of Wylie High School, and the McLennan Comm...
Students remember Birmingham son
Wednesday, April 22, 2009
Students of Wylie East High School and Wylie High Schools Biology and ...
Wylie AFJROTC academic team goes bowling
Wednesday, April 15, 2009
After advancing through two levels of online competition, Wylie High S...
WISD celebrates, faces challenges
Wednesday, April 08, 2009
WISD Superintendent Dr. John Fuller presented the annual State of the ...
Good food, good times, good cause
Wednesday, April 01, 2009
Boots were scooted and the roof was raised Saturday night at the sixth...
Zoro the Drummer in concert, workshops
Friday, March 27, 2009
The Wylie High School Percussion Ensemble, under the direction of Russ...
WHS culinary arts students get taste of restaurant business
Wednesday, March 11, 2009
Members of Wylie High Schools culinary arts program had the chance to ...
Local groups, businesses focus on dyslexic learners
Wednesday, October 22, 2008
In honor of Dyslexia Awareness Month in October, a Wylie parent suppor...
Top hoppers win big at State Fair
Wednesday, October 22, 2008
East Fork 4-H rabbit showers recently represented their chapter at the...
WHS performing 'Emmas Child'
Wednesday, October 22, 2008
Wylie High School will present the play Emmas Child this week.Show...
Smith's reading night
Wednesday, October 22, 2008
Mayor Eric Hogue read the book Duck for President at Smith Elementary ...
WISD announces honor roll
Wednesday, October 22, 2008
Wylie ISD has announced students names for the first six weeks honor r...


Below the Fold - Sponsored by:


The Wylie News

Farmersville Times Murphy Monitor Princeton Herald Sachse News
Contact Us Advertise With Us About The Wylie News
Copyright © 2014 The Wylie News. All Rights Reserved. by: Dallas web design agency | Dallas SEO Company